Tickets can be purchased Here
Little Mermaid Cast List
**PLEASE NOTE: There is a PARENT MEETING on MAY 10th at 6:30pm in the Leon Chorus room.**
Thank you to all who auditioned!
Joshua Adams —-Grimsby
Ashlyn Anderson —-Team Ursula
melanie Applegate —-Maid/Oceanette, Team Triton
Allison Bahmer —-Team Ursula
Mya Barber —-Team Triton
Sarah Boggs —-Maid/Oceanette, Team Ursula
Max Brey —-King Triton
Kenara Brown —-Team Triton
William Bullen —-Team Triton, Chefs Ensemble, Featured Dancer, Sailor
Hannah Burda —-Team Ursula
Nate Caldwell —-Sailor, Team Triton, Gull, Chefs Ensemble
Ashley Campbell —-Maid/Oceanette, Team Triton
Chase Carlton —-Team Triton, Chefs Ensemble, Featured Dancer, Gull, Sailor
Ryan Carlton —-Sailor, Gull, Featured Dancer, Team Triton
marcus donaldson —-Sebastian
Naylen Easterling —-Team Ursula
Emma Finnegan —-Aquata, Princess 3
Reece Fishback —-Sailor, Team Ursula
Noah Fuentes —-Scuttle
Alex Furlong —-Prince Eric
Justice Garrison —-Team Ursula, Featured Dancer
carolyn hall —-Adella, Princess 2
Tyler Harrison —-Sailor, Gull, Team Ursula
Sada Hembree —-Guppy, Team Ursula
Sam Hembree —-Team Triton
Alexis Johnson —-Ursula
Tyler Jones —-Sailor, Team Triton
Emma Kerr —-Ariel
Aiden Kingry —-Flounder
Jackson Knight —-Flotsam, Sailor
Ellie LaJeunesse —-Team Ursula
Cathryn LaJeunesse —-Team Triton; Keeper of Guppies
Grace Lengacher —-Ursula
John Malley —-Sailor, Team Triton
Demetrius Marcelle —-Team Triton; SEAcret Service, Sailor
Resh Meck —-Team Ursula
Benjamin Miller —-Sailor, Team Ursula, Gull
Kelsey Moore —-Team Ursula, Chefs Ensemble
Ethan Morrison —-Sailor, Team Ursula, Chefs Ensemble
Nicolas Nelson —-Guppy, Team Ursula
Maggie Newman —-Team Ursula, Gull
Maddie Pelkey —-Windward, Maid/Oceanette
Eva Pesta —-Team Triton
Mia Pesta —-Allana, Princess 6, Dance Captain
Bond Peuckert —-Jetsam, Sailor
Hannah Prasse —-Team Triton, Under the Sea Featured Soloist
Katie Rasmussen —-Team Triton; Keeper of Guppies
Zola Ray —-Team Ursula
Everett Reed —-Sailor, Team Ursula, Chefs Ensemble
Jeremiah Robinson —-Sailor, Team Triton
Lowell Robinson —-Featured Dancer, Sailor, Chefs Ensemble, Team Triton
Daniela Rodriguez —-Maid/Oceanette, Chefs Ensemble, Team Triton
Briallen Sanchez-Thurber —-Maid/Oceanette, Gull, Team Triton
Morgan Savatgy —-Atina, Princess 1
Sterling Sigler —-Leeward
Rachel Smith —-Team Triton, Maid/Oceannette
Kendall Smith —-Team Ursula
Colleen Towey —-Andrina, Princess 4, Gull, Tap Captain
Sean Tterlikkis —-Chef Louis, Team Ursula
Grace Ubben —-Ariel
Michael Vancore —-Sailor, Team Ursula
Malori Wallace —-Team Triton
Caden Wessner —-Sailor, Chefs Ensemble, Team Triton
Mason Whiting —-Flounder
Kaylie Williams —-Arista, Princess 5, Gull
Melanie Young —-Team Ursula, Featured Dancer
Ashley Zapata —-Team Triton
Welcome to the Leon Summer Musical 2016
auditions are open to anyone (rising Freshman through graduating 2016 Senior)
AUDITIONS ARE ON APRIL 27th and APRIL 30th (callbacks)
Please click on the links for more info.
Questions? email Tabitha Peck at peckt2@leonschools.net